Sunday, March 26, 2006


Holy crap, Vroom posted a video of their reunion concert! That's BEYOND frickin' awesome!

Although, I'm guessing only fans would enjoy watching it, as Vroom wasn't in peak form (as they've never played together in about 2.5 years, as they disbanded at that time). Oh, and also it's an hour long, meaning it'll take a while to download. And the quality of the vid ain't that great.

But DAMN Vroom is awesome.

Until next time, I guess...

[Edit - Hey guys, anybody wanna listen to some love metal? LOL! And they're not half bad, as long as you don't start laughing at the uber corny-ness. I mean, Heartagram? That's just hilarious...]


Post a Comment

<< Home