Monday, March 26, 2007

Yeah, why not...

Was considering not mentioning this, but what the hey...

You see, when I swim, I am without glasses. Which means I don't see things very clearly. In particular, words and symbols get all blurry and non-understandable.

Apparently, one particular symbol I have trouble seeing w/o glasses is that little women symbol. It looks very much like a little man symbol...

This, along with the fact that I was feeling kinda iffy before the race... and needing the bathroom...

Well... yeah... I was, like... hey, wait a sec, that guy's wearing a bathing suit on the top half... but guys don't... HOLY CRAP!!!!

And so I race out of there, slipping on the wet tiles, almost falling on both my ass AND my face (which is quite hard to do), and into the guy's bathroom.

...WHY DOES THIS ALWAYS HAPPEN TO ME?!?!

This is beyond embarrassing...

Although, as I WAS w/o glasses... you know... no harm done or whatever... but still... WTF...

1 Comments:

Blogger mai said...

Don't worry Justin. It doesn't sound as bad as the time I walked into the guys washroom and the guy in there was like, "uhhh I think the women's washroom is over there". He was fully clothed, but pretty hot, too.

6:35 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home